Alert

Click for the Return to Learn Website

7/1/2020 12:59:00 PM
This site contains our Return to Learn plan for the 2020-21 school year.
 

CRCSD honors its Retirees for 2019-20

Logo1_copy

Paraprofessionals

Joan Althoff - Pierce Elementary
Randy Anderegg - Coolidge Elementary
Stephen Barnett - Bertram
Patricia Feddersen - Wright Elementary
Nancy Korsmo - Cedar River Academy
Stephanee Kramer - Garfield Elementary
Cathy Matthews - Wilson Middle School
Shelley McDowell - Kenwood Leadership Academy
Judith Nietert - Viola Gibson Elementary
Freddie Northern - Polk
Diane O'Neil-Sachtijen - Johnson STEAM Academy
Christin Rosell - Harrison Elementary
Karlene Smith - Kennedy High School
Luanne Vlk - Nixon Elementary

Principals/Associate Principals

James Girdner - Madison Elementary
James Muench - Kennedy High School
Jeff Schneekloth - Taft Middle School

Teachers

Denise Alger - Erskine Elementary
Carey Ash - Wilson Middle School
Diane Ballard - ELSC
Nancy Buckley - Grant Elementary
Timothy Callahan - Washington High School
Kim Campbell - St. Luke's Hospital
Eileen Crowley - Roosevelt Creative Corridor Business Academy
David Duer - Washington High School
Cindy Fagan - ELSC
James Franta - Harding Middle School
Jay Goodlove - Kennedy High School
Linda Halsor - Kennedy High School
Penni Hancock - Van Buren Elementary School
Kathy Keifer - ELSC
Sarah Langhurst - Pierce/Wright Elementary School
Michael McCurry - Jackson/Hoover Elementary School
Curtis Miner - Metro High School
Bonnie Morris - Four Oaks
Lisa Pannkuk - Nixon/Wright Elementary School
Julia Patterson - Wilson Middle School
Lisa Pilch - Franklin Middle School
Patricia Porter - Polk
Constance Ripley - ELSC
Ann Salucka - Franklin Middle School
Kimberly Seward - ELSC
Ashley Waltmann - Jefferson High School
Michael Welch - Wilson Middle School
Carol White - Washington High School
Peggy Ziemer - Wilson Middle School
 

Secretaries 

Kathi Albrecht - Kenwood Leadership Academy
Kerry Barnes - Washington High School
Kim Bowman - Wilson Middle School
Brenda Carter - Washington High School
Deborah Covell - Kenwood Leadership Academy
Margaret Crosby - Washington High School
Susan Harken - McKinley STEAM Academy
Diane Hunt - Nixon Elementary
Maureen Loboda - Taft Middle School
Ann Mallie - McKinley Middle School
Susan Ross - Kennedy High School
Robin Running Hawk - Metro High School
Kim Sparks - Madison Elementary
Holly Stotelmyre - Wilson Middle School

Food & Nutrition

Mary Doty - Truman Elementary
Dorothy Nowotny - Cedar River Academy
Linda Surrett - Jefferson High School
Stella Wilson - Harrison Elementary

Transportation

Steven Darling - ELSC
Terry Dawson - ELSC
Wayne Hofer - ELSC
Ray Gongwer - ELSC
Cathy McCluskey - ELSC
Arnold Schappert - ELSC
Donna Sedlacek - ELSC
Elizabeth Smith - ELSC

Engagement Specialists

Melissa Wickham - Metro High School
Larry Williams - Kennedy High School

Various ELSC Offices

Vicki Genkinger - ELSC
Jean McDonough - ELSC
Mary King - ELSC

Child Care Professionals

Christine Suschena Vos - Viola Gibson

Painters

Richard Church - ELSC

Custodians

Willie Jenkins - Coolidge Elementary

Back to news
Close