2020 Volleyball and Women's Swimming & Diving Honors

Congratulations to CRCSD 2020 Mississippi Valley Conference honorees in women's diving, swimming and volleyball.

Congratulations to the 29 high school students who have been named to the 2020 Mississippi Valley Conference All-Division selection for volleyball and women's swimming and diving!

2020 Mississippi Valley Conference volleyball All-Division Selections

First Team
Allie Barlow, 10th grade, Jefferson High School

Second Team
Molly Joyner, 11th grade, Kennedy High School

Honorable Mention
Megan Feldmann, 11th grade, Kennedy High School
Mara Fluent, 11th grade, Kennedy High School
Rhiana Briney, 12th grade, Jefferson High School
Kaleigh Fowlkes, 12th grade, Jefferson High School
Keara Powers, 11th grade, Washington High School
Hannah Stuelke, 11th grade, Washington High School
 

2020 Mississippi Valley Conference Girls’ Swimming and Diving All-Division Selections

Valley Division, Coach of the Year
Chad Derlein & Staff, Kennedy High School

200 Medley Relay
2nd Team

Kennedy High School
Anne Baumann, Casey Gannon, Ellie Hance, Elizabeth Severson

200 Free
2nd Team

Lauren Williams, Jefferson High School
Audrey Repko, Kennedy High School
Honorable Mention
Raylee King, Kennedy High School

200 IM
1st Team

Sydney Jones, Washington High School
2nd Team
Abby Jones, Washington High School
Ellie Hance, Kennedy High School
Honorable Mention
Casey Gannon, Kennedy High School
Anne Baumann, Kennedy High School

50 Free
2nd Team

Grace Hanrahan, Kennedy High School

Diving
2nd Team

Natalie Freeman, Jefferson High School
Isabel Hawker, Washington High School
Honorable Mention
Audrey Leno, Kennedy High School
Lacey Neighbor, Kennedy High School
Hedy Zmolek, Washington High School

100 Fly
2nd Team

Sydney Jones, Washington High School
Honorable Mention
Ellie Hance, Kennedy High School

100 Free
2nd Team
Lauren Wiliams, Jefferson High School
Honorable Mention
Meera Julka, Kennedy High School
Grace Hanrahan, Kennedy High School

500 Free
2nd Team
Audrey Repko, Kennedy High School
Raylee King, Kennedy High School
Honorable Mention
Taylor Matta, Kennedy High School

200 Free Relay
Honorable Mention
Kennedy High School
Maria Trotta, Anne Baumann, Grace Hanrahan, Raylee King

100 Back
Honorable Mention

Elizabeth Severson, Kennedy High School

100 Breast
1st Team

Casey Gannon, Kennedy High School
Honorable Mention
Anne Baumann, Kennedy High School
Addi Mougin, Jefferson High School
Abby Jones, Washington High School

400 Free Relay
2nd Team
Kennedy High School
Raylee King, Meera Julka, Maria Trotta, Ellie Hance
Honorable Mention
Jefferson High School
Kaitlyn Sellon, Addi Mougin, Laney Klees, Lauren Williams

Back to news
Close